Login
Esperance Tennis Club WA

Facebook Like Logo

ESPERANCE TENNIS CLUB JUNIOR SUMMER PENNANTS FINALS

The Esperance Tennis Club juniors played their final round of pennants last Saturday with the winners and runner up for each division listed below:

A GRADE DIVISION

Winning Team – BLX

Pablo Bedetti, Rachel MacDonald, Angus Macmillan, Angus Shaw, Isabelle Lewis, Hayden Stewart

A Pennants win

A Pennants Winning Team (left to right)

Lachlan Stewart, Angus Macmillan, Isabelle Lewis, Angus Shaw, Pablo Bedetti (absent Rachel MacDonald)

 

Runner Up Team – AEROSTORM

Lachlan Adamson, James Gray, James Dwyer, William Wildberger, Rosie Staines, Lachlan Shaw

 Runner up

A Grade Pennant Division Runner Up (left to right)

James Dwyer, James Gray, Rosie Staines, Lachlan Shaw, William Wildberger, Lachlan Adamson

 

Individual Winners A Grade

A1 Luke Greatrex

A2 Lachlan Stewart

A3 Leif Fraser

A4 Zaine Smith

A5 Rosie Staines

A6 Hayden Stewart

A Grade Team 

A Grade Pennant Division Winners (left to right)

Rosie Staines, Zaine Smith, Hayden Stewart, Luke Greatrex, Lachlan Stewart, Leif Fraser

B GRADE DIVISION

Winning Team – REBELS

Emma Barrett, Paige Schlink, Lucy Hill, Amy Towers

B Grade

B Grade Winning Team (left to right)

Emma Barrett, Amy Towers (Absent Paige Schlink & Lucy Hill)

Runner Up Team – WARRIORS

Hugo Luxton, Harry Fowler, Jack Payne, Hamish Haslam

B Runner Up

B Grade Runner Up Team (left to right)

Hamish Haslam, Jack Payne, Hugo Luxton, (Absent Harry Fowler)

 

Individual Winners B Grade

B1 Mason Payne

B2 Paige Schlink

B3 Zacyyah Smith

B4 Amy Towers

B Division Winners

B Grade Pennants Individual Winner (left to right)

Amy Towers, Mason Payne, Zacyyah Smith (absent Paige Schlink)

We congratulate all our junior players that have competed throughout terms 4 & term 1, with thanks to the coordinators and parent helpers for making it such a huge success.

 

Cooking Team

(left to right)  Damien Schlink, Andrew Kuss, Campbell Parker & Jimmy Gray

All competing for the title of MKR BBQ breakfast chef of the year!

 

 

A huge thank you to our generous and kind sponsors who have made the Esperance Tennis Club Van a possibility:

  • Ratten & Slater
  • Farm & General
  • Summit Fertilizers
  • ANZ
  • Rotary Club of Esperance Bay
  • Dwyer & Co
  • WFI Insurance
  • South East Air Ag

Van 1

Van 2

Van 3